top of page
Staff Directory

To email a staff member, right click on the email icon and choose "Copy email address" so you can paste it in an email message OR click on the "Email now" link and your device's email program will start the process. Scroll down or click the links below to find a BVA staff member: 

Office Staff  |  Elementary Staff  |  Middle School Staff 

High School StaffEducational Specialists

 

Please note that BVA staff members follow the Merrill Area Public Schools district calendar (see our Academic Calendar page for more details). Hours are limited during the summer so response times may be longer than during scheduled school days. Please contact our office if you have any questions!

Connect Learn Achieve graphic

OFFICE STAFF

Office Staff

JOHN HAGEMEISTER

Executive Director

715.539.8360 x22001

TAMRA AMENT

Academic Enrichment Coordinator

715.539.8360 x22039

JULIE LOSEE

Systems Support Specialist

715.539.8360 x22041

JAIME FARKAS

Assistant Director

715.218.6343

715.539.8360 x22003

MARY BALL

Student Services Manager

715.539.8360 x22000

JESSICA WESTPHAL

School Counselor

715.539.8360 x22043

SHEILA DRURY

Finance Manager

715.539.8360 x22002

BVA-45_edited_edited.png

OFFICE & ADMIN TEAM

Connect Learn Achieve graphic

ELEMENTARY STAFF

Elementary Staff

MANDY ADAMS

K4-2 Advisor

MKE Area Regional Coor.

715.409.1618

715.539.8360 x22029

CORI MARINAN

K4-2 Advisor

715.539.8360 x22032

JILLIAN GILLIARD

K4-2 Advisor

Southwest WI Regional Coordinator

715.218.1857

BETH STUTELBERG

K4-2 Advisor

Northwoods Regional Coordinator

715.218.8502

K4-2nd GRADE TEAM

BVA-46_edited.jpg

ALEX ZEMPLE

K4-2 Advisor & Green Bay / Fox Valley Regional Coordinator

715.409.1617

3rd-5th GRADE TEAM

BVA-47_edited.jpg
Middle School Staff
Connect Learn Achieve graphic

EMILY BINK

Middle School Advisor

Science

715.539.8360 x22010

ROB CLINT

Middle School Advisor

Math

715.630.6088

SUSAN MANN

Middle School Advisor

Social Studies

715.539.8360 x22045

RACHEL SAWYER

Middle School Advisor

Social Studies

715.539.8360 x22015

HEIDI BRADEN

Middle School Advisor

Science

715.539.8360 x22034

CANDY GRAAP

Middle School ELA &

ELA RTI 

715.539.8360 x22023

NAOMI ORLOVSKY

Middle School ALEKS Math & Math RTI

715.218.8640

AMANDA BRYAN

Middle School Advisor

ELA

715.539.8360 x22020

GINA HANSON

Middle School Advisor

ELA

715.539.8360 x22019

JENNIFER PLISCH

Middle School Advisor

Math

715.539.8360 x22024

MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF

BVA-50_edited.jpg

6th-8th GRADE TEAM

MARTY DULA

High School Advisor

Social Studies

715.539.8360 x22027

EMILY GONZALES

High School Advisor

ELA

715.539.8360 x22011

RYAN RUDIE

High School Advisor

Math

715.539.8360 x22026

SHARON FLANNERY

High School Advisor

Science & Western / Central WI Region

715.218.8015

DAVE KUNKLE

High School Advisor

ELA & Newspaper

715.539.8360 x22030

JENNIE STRONG

High School Advisor

Math

715.539.8360 x22025

KRISTA MATYSKA

High School Advisor

Social Studies

715.539.8360 x22017

ERICA STURM

High School Advisor

ELA & NHS

715.703.0671

Connect Learn Achieve graphic

HIGH SCHOOL STAFF

High School Staff
BVA-51_edited.jpg

9th-12th GRADE TEAM

Connect Learn Achieve graphic

EDUCATIONAL SPECIALISTS

Educational Specialists

HOLLY FINNELL

Special Education

715.539.8360 x22035

MARY MCMAHON-RAMSEY

Music Education

715.539.8360 x22018

KATY BALL

Special Education

715.539.8360 x22006

BILL HAUSWIRTH

Physical Education

715.539.8360 x22028

KRISTIN VAN DER GEEST

Special Education

715.539.8360 x22014

BVA-49_edited.png

EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT TEAMS

BVA-52_edited.png

APPLIED ACADEMICS TEAM

bottom of page